Who sent Prize-awarding boulders of Melloblocco and how many? Men

List of climbers who have climbed ay least 1 of the prize-awarding boulders of Melloblocco in 11 editions and how many boulders in total for each climber. There are 248 men and 113 women in this list from 28 countries, such as Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Canada, Columbia, Switzerland, Czech Republic, Spain, Finland, France, United Kingdom, Germany, Holland, Hungarian, Italia, Japain, Lithuania, Philippines, Poland, Romania, Russia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Sweden, Turkish, Ukraine and United States. Among them several Boulder and Lead World Champions, Boulder and Lead World Cup winners, Rock Master winners and climbers who have sent some of the most difficult boulders and routes in the World. Gabriele Moroni sent 45 out of the 86 prize-awarding boulders proposed for men in the 11 Melloblocco editions and Barbara Zangerl sent 47 out of the 78 prize-awarding boulders proposed for women  in the 11 Melloblocco editions.

 

MEN

2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 Total
N° Prize-award boulders 6 6 6 6 8 8 8 8 9 12 9 86
N° tops 50 134 120 49 155 93 95 97 23 147 122 1.085

Number of Boulders climbed – Climbers – MEN

 

45

Gabriele Moroni ITA

 Gabriele Moroni 2011

 

37

Mauro Calibani ITA

 Mauro Calibani ITA

 

36

Michele Caminati  ITA

 Michele Caminati  ITA

 

27

Adam Ondra CZE, Guillame Glairon-Mondet FRA

 Adam Ondra 2009

 

23

Enrico Baistrocchi ITA

 

 Enrico Baistrocchi ITA

 

21

Silvio Reffo ITA

 Silvio Reffo

 

19

Stefano Ghisolfi ITA

 Stefano Ghisolfi ITA

 

18

Cristian Brenna ITA

 cristian brenna 2005

 

15

Riccardo Caprasecca ITA

 Riccardo Caprasecca ITA by Camilla Ceretti

 

14

Alessandro Gandolfo ITA, Anthony Gullsten FIN, Anthony Lamiche FRA, Valter Vighetti ITA

 

 Anthony Lamiche

 

13

 Alexey Rubtsov RUS, Stefano Ghidini ITA

 stefano ghidini 2006

 

12

Stefano Alippi ITA

 Stefano Alippi

 

11

Andrew Earl GBR,  Gabriele Gorobey ITA, Ivailo Radkov Fazata BUL, Marcello Bombardi ITA, Matteo Sera ITA

 

 andrew earl 2006

 

10

James Pearson GBR, Kipras Baltrunas LIT

 

 James Pearson 2011

 

9

 Andrej Chrastina CZE, Diego Sirtori ITA, Enzo Oddo FRA, Gianluca Bosetti ITA, Giulio Bertola ITA

 Andrej Chrastina

 

8

 Andrea Ratti ITA, Giovanni Pezzullo ITA, Jacopo Larcher ITA, Martin Spilka CZE, Oscar Amici ITA

 

 jacopo larcher su brown sugar by Claudio Piscina

 

7

 Andrea Latini ITA, Bàlint Kamvas HUN, Chris Sharma USA, Daniel Dulac FRA, Daniele Tavola ITA, Francesco Vettorata ITA, Gareth Parry GBR, Gianluigi Tonoli ITA, Jerome Meyer FRA, Simone Raina ITA, Stephan Dugit FRA

 Chris Sharma 2004

 

6

Enrico Polo ITA, Fabien Dugit FRA, Luca Passini ITA, Marco Gualtieri ITA, Matteo Gambaro ITA, Michael Piccolruaz ITA, Rok Klancnik SLO, Rustam Gelmanov RUS, Sachi Amma JAP, Vilimantas Petrasiunas UKR, Zorbey Aktuyun TUR

 Marco Gualtieri 2005

 

5

Alberto Milani ITA, Andrea Polo ITA, Christian Aristizabal Serna COL, Damiano Capulli ITA, Daniel Woods USA, Francesco Spadea ITA, Manuel Coretti ITA, Marcello Bruccini ITA, Mark Croxall GBR, Mykhaylo Shalagin UKR, Pietro Tonoli ITA, Riccardo Scarian ITA, Tomas Mrazek, CZE, Valdo Chilese ITA

 Daniel Woods 2006

 

4

Andrea Merisio ITA, Carlo Giuliberti ITA, Damiano Corà ITA, Dmitry Sarapaev RUS, Giovanni Corbella ITA, Klemen Becan SLO, Lorenzo Garavaglia ITA, Martin Stranik CZE, Matteo Bresciani ITA, Michele Deicass ITA, Nejc Cujes SLO, Patrick Bilatti ITA, Pavel Peskin RUS, Richard Colombo ITA, Sebastian Bush ITA, Sebastien Boussogne FRA, Shini Fujisawa JAP, Stefano Bettoli ITA, Stefano Carnati ITA, Tiziano Buccella ITA, Toni Lamprecht GER

 Toni Lamprecht 2004

3

Alban Besnier FRA, Alberto Gnerro ITA, Alessandro Catalano ITA, Bernardo Rivadossi ITA, Brian Kim USA, Christian Core ITA, Dino Lagni ITA, Emiliyan Kolevski BUL, Garcia Frigo ITA, Jacopo Capulli ITA, Jakub Hlavàcek CZE, Leonardo Gontero ITA, Luca Gatti ITA, Luca Zardini ITA, Marco Bortoletto ITA, Marco Erspamer ITA, Marco Zanni ITA, Martin Smith GBR, Marzio Nardi ITA, Matteo De Zaiacomo ITA, Nalle Hukkataival FIN, Nicola Bruseghini ITA, Nicolas Badia FRA, Ondrej Nevelik CZE, Paolo Leoncini ITA, Patxi Usobiaga ESP, Percy Bishton GBR, Samuele Carducci ITA, Sean Mc Coll CAN, Simone Riva ITA, Stefano Varnerin ITA, Thilo Schröter NOR, Thomas Stejskal SKV, Vilem Chejn SLO, Wolter Yongeneelen HOL

 Christian Core 2004

2

Andrea De Martini ITA, Arci Vernarin ITA, Arnaud Levet FRA, Bastien Glairon Mondet FRA, Danilo Marchionne ITA, David Morresi  ITA, Dmitrijus Monasyteckis, Edoardo Bocchio Vega ITA, Edoardo Pedersini ITA, Elio Cacchio ITA,  Gregor Seliga CZE, Hiroschi Okano JAP, Igor Simoni ITA, Jan Haiko JAP, Jernes Kruder SLO, Jesse Vander Werf HOL, Jiri Pribil CZE, Korbinian Kreilinger GER, Luca Giammarco ITA, Luca Rinaldi ITA, Lucas Preti ITA, Marco Jubes CZE, Matteo Cittadini ITA, Matthieu Saulnier FRA, Mawem Bassa SLO, Michael Fuselier FRA, Milton Pauletto CH, Nacho Sanchez ESP, Ondra Benes CZE, Paolo Santini ITA, Ramon Julian Puigblanque ESP, Remi Samyn FRA, Riccardo Tabarin ITA, Rici Nyeki CZE, Romain Pagnoux FRA, Rosta Stefanek CZE, Simone Tentori ITA, Yasushi Sasaki JAP, Yuki Utsunomiya JAP

 Marzio Nardi 2004

1

Alessandro Fiori ITA, Alessandro Palma ITA, Alessandro Penna ITA, Alessandro Sorato ITA, Alessio Dal Pos ITA, Andrea De Vignani ITA, Andrea Pavan ITA, Andrea Varnerin ITA, Angelo Negri ITA, Antoine Vandeputte FRA, Aurelien Proaubert FRA, Benjamin Ibri ITA, Bruno Macias Matutano ESP, Chris Huber AUT, Daniele Bucco ITA, David Graham USA, David Pica FRA, Davide Zavagnin ITA, Edoardo Grimaldi ITA, Eduardo Clotet ITA; Elias Iagnemma ITA, Emanuel Moosburger AUT, Emanuele Manini ITA, Enrico Lovato ITA, Fabien Comina FRA, Fabio Basilico ITA, Fabio Sciandrello ITA, Fares Ashami TUR, Filippo Farolfi ITA, Flavio Bortoli ITA, Francesco Bosio ITA, Fulvio Donati ITA, Geo Progulakis ITA, Gianmaria Savani ITA, Giorgio Bendazzoli ITA, Giorgio Marco ITA, Giovanni Quirici CH, Giuseppe Marzorati ITA, Guido Jafelice ITA, Jakuba Jodtowski POL, James Garden GBR, Jan Smolen SKV, Jiri Dlabola CZE, Jiri Latner CZE, Johannes Goegele NED, Jorg Verhoeven NED, Kilian Fishhuber AUT, Loic Gaidoz FRA, Lorenzo Fornaro ITA, Luca Gianola ITA, Luca Parisse ITA, Manuel Bosdachin ITA, Marco Barlascini ITA, Marco Dossi ITA, Mathieu Semiomd FRA, Matthieu Saulier  FRA, Maurizio Brumana ITA, Michal Smrz CZE, Milan Rehak CZE, Miroslav Mach CZE, Niccolò Ceria ITA, Nicola Anzoni ITA, Nicolas Andrè FRA, Nicolas Nastorg FRA, Paolo Bertolotto ITA, Paolo Spreafico ITA, Patricio Munari ITA, Peter Plant ITA, Remo Sommer CH, Roberto Baratto ITA, Roberto Fantozzi ITA, Roberto Palmer Soria ITA, Said Belhaj SWE, Sebastian Driffi ITA, Stefan Julien FRA, Stefano Finocchi ITA, Stefano Orlandi ITA, Tim Hatch GBR, Urban Gros SLO, Urh Cehorin SLO, Valerio Ballardini ITA

 Dave Graham (2)